For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Berlin International Film Festival
2020

  1. Cuties
    Special Mention: Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury for the Best Film

    Cuties

  2. No Hard Feelings
    Teddy Award Best Feature Film

    No Hard Feelings

  3. The American Sector

    The American Sector

  4. Cocoon

    Cocoon

  5. Berlin Alexanderplatz

    Berlin Alexanderplatz

  6. Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue

    Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue

  7. Generations

    Generations

  8. Kill It and Leave This Town

    Kill It and Leave This Town

  9. The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)
    Encounters - Best Film

    The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)

  10. The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

    The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

  11. Isabella
    Special Mention: Best Director (Encounters)

    Isabella

  12. Siberia

    Siberia

  13. Light in the Tropics

    Light in the Tropics

  14. Father
  15. The Exit of the Trains

    The Exit of the Trains

  16. Walchensee Forever
    Compass-Perspektive Award

    Walchensee Forever

  17. The Trouble with Being Born
    Special Jury Award (Encounters)

    The Trouble with Being Born

  18. Delete History
  19. How to Disappear

    How to Disappear

  20. Dry Wind

    Dry Wind

  21. Mogul Mowgli
    FIPRESCI Prize (Panorama)

    Mogul Mowgli

  22. The Eddy

    The Eddy

  23. Zero
    Ecumenical Jury Prize (Forum)

    Zero

  24. My Salinger Year

    My Salinger Year

  25. Voices in the Wind
    Special Mention: Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury for the Best Film

    Voices in the Wind

  26. Jumbo
    AG Kino Gilde 14plus

    Jumbo

  27. The Tango of the Widower and Its Distorting Mirror

    The Tango of the Widower and Its Distorting Mirror

  28. Schoolgirls

    Schoolgirls

  29. Expedition Content

    Expedition Content

  30. Freud

    Freud

  31. Filipiñana
    Silver Bear Jury Prize (Short Film)

    Filipiñana

  32. Paris Calligrammes

    Paris Calligrammes

  33. The Two Sights

    The Two Sights

  34. Sweet Thing
    Crystal Bear for the Best Film (Generation Kplus Children’s Jury)

    Sweet Thing

  35. Servants

    Servants

  36. Surge

    Surge