For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

DOK Leipzig
2018

  1. Touch Me Not

    Touch Me Not

  2. Chris the Swiss

    Chris the Swiss

  3. The Trial

    The Trial

  4. Elections

    Elections

  5. Island of the Hungry Ghosts

    Island of the Hungry Ghosts

  6. Putin's Witnesses

    Putin's Witnesses

  7. Aquarela

    Aquarela

  8. Meeting Gorbachev

    Meeting Gorbachev

  9. The Symphony of Uncertainty

    The Symphony of Uncertainty

  10. Animus Animalis (A Story About People, Animals and Things)

    Animus Animalis (A Story About People, Animals and Things)

  11. All Inclusive
    Golden Dove International Competition Short Documentary and Animated Film

    All Inclusive

  12. #Female Pleasure
    Prize of the Interreligious Jury Special Prize

    #Female Pleasure

  13. Our Song to War

    Our Song to War

  14. Srbenka

    Srbenka

  15. Living the Light - Robby Müller

    Living the Light - Robby Müller

  16. The Time of Forests

    The Time of Forests

  17. Symphony of the Ursus Factory

    Symphony of the Ursus Factory

  18. Homo Botanicus

    Homo Botanicus

  19. Doppelgänger

    Doppelgänger

  20. The Call

    The Call

  21. Grands Canons

    Grands Canons

  22. Wildebeest

    Wildebeest

  23. The War on My Phone

    The War on My Phone

  24. Palace for the People

    Palace for the People

  25. Flood

    Flood

  26. Lord of the Toys
    Golden Dove German Competition Long Documentary and Animated Film

    Lord of the Toys

  27. Nightwanderers

    Nightwanderers

  28. A Donkey Called Geronimo

    A Donkey Called Geronimo

  29. The Communist

    The Communist

  30. Flora

    Flora

  31. Deployments

    Deployments

  32. The Shape of Now

    The Shape of Now

  33. You Are Overreacting
    Honorable Mention: Best Animated Short Film

    You Are Overreacting

  34. Per tutta la vita

    Per tutta la vita

  35. Letter to Théo

    Letter to Théo

  36. The Book of the Sea

    The Book of the Sea