For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Mar del Plata International Film Festival
2018

  1. Fausto
    Best Feature Film - Latin American Competition

    Fausto

  2. Yara

    Yara

  3. Roi Soleil

    Roi Soleil

  4. Chained for Life

    Chained for Life

  5. Cassandro, the Exotico!
    SIGNIS International Competition Best Feature Film

    Cassandro, the Exotico!

  6. People of the Lake

    People of the Lake

  7. In Fabric
    ACCA International Competition Best Feature Film

    In Fabric

  8. Corsario

    Corsario

  9. Kosmos II: The Uncertainty

    Kosmos II: The Uncertainty

  10. Amelina

    Amelina

  11. Sobre Cosas que me han Pasado

    Sobre Cosas que me han Pasado

  12. Living the Light - Robby Müller

    Living the Light - Robby Müller

  13. The Trial

    The Trial

  14. Belmonte
    Silver Astor for Best Screenplay

    Belmonte

  15. Still Recording

    Still Recording

  16. The Spy Within

    The Spy Within

  17. Veslemøy’s Song

    Veslemøy’s Song

  18. Chaos
    Best Feature Film - Altered States Competition

    Chaos

  19. The Orphan

    The Orphan

  20. The Dead and the Others
    Special Jury Award

    The Dead and the Others

  21. Murder Me, Monster
  22. The Black Book of Father Dinis

    The Black Book of Father Dinis

  23. Happy New Year, Colin Burstead

    Happy New Year, Colin Burstead

  24. Prospect

    Prospect

  25. The Great Pretender

    The Great Pretender

  26. Classical Period

    Classical Period

  27. Casanova Gene
    Best Feature Film - Altered States Competition

    Casanova Gene

  28. I Remember the Crows

    I Remember the Crows

  29. Inuyashiki

    Inuyashiki

  30. Chubut libertad y tierra

    Chubut libertad y tierra

  31. The Migration

    The Migration

  32. Punky Eye

    Punky Eye

  33. The cemetery lightens
    Best Short Film - Latin American Competition

    The cemetery lightens

  34. Missing

    Missing

  35. Yo niña
    Special Mention

    Yo niña

  36. El llanto

    El llanto