For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival
2014

  1. What We Do in the Shadows

    What We Do in the Shadows

  2. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
  3. Maps to the Stars
    Best Actress

    Maps to the Stars

  4. Goodbye to Language

    Goodbye to Language

  5. The Duke of Burgundy

    The Duke of Burgundy

  6. The Babadook

    The Babadook

  7. The Tribe
    experimenta film (Carnet Jove Jury Award)

    The Tribe

  8. I Origins
    Best Film

    I Origins

  9. Goodnight Mommy
    Grand Prize of European Fantasy Film in Silver

    Goodnight Mommy

  10. Magical Girl

    Magical Girl

  11. Reality
    Best Film (José Luis Guarner Critic's Award)

    Reality

  12. Cold in July
    Best Director (Oficial Fantàstic Òrbita)

    Cold in July

  13. Creep
    Special Mention: Official Fantàstic Panorama

    Creep

  14. The World of Kanako
    Best Actor

    The World of Kanako

  15. Giovanni's Island

    Giovanni's Island

  16. The Signal
    Best Special Effects (Maria)

    The Signal

  17. Ancha es Castilla/N'importe quoi

    Ancha es Castilla/N'importe quoi

  18. Der Samurai

    Der Samurai

  19. The Treatment
    Official Fantastic (Carnet Jove Jury Award)

    The Treatment

  20. Young Ones
    Best Screenplay

    Young Ones

  21. Mr. X, a Vision of Leos Carax

    Mr. X, a Vision of Leos Carax

  22. Autumn Harvest
    Best European Short Film

    Autumn Harvest

  23. Pineapple Calamari

    Pineapple Calamari

  24. Everlasting Love
    Emergents Award

    Everlasting Love

  25. Burying the Ex

    Burying the Ex

  26. Hyena
    Best Film (Oficial Fantàstic Òrbita)

    Hyena

  27. Jamie Marks Is Dead
    Best Cinematography (Maria)

    Jamie Marks Is Dead

  28. The Age of Rust

    The Age of Rust

  29. Dear Dictator

    Dear Dictator

  30. Fist & Steel
    Nova Autoria Award - Best Director

    Fist & Steel

  31. Possessed

    Possessed

  32. Julia

    Julia

  33. Live

    Live

  34. The Stranger
    Award for the Best Iberoamerican film (Blood Window Award)

    The Stranger

  35. The Houses October Built
    Midnight X-Treme (Carnet Jove Jury Award)

    The Houses October Built

  36. Storm Hits Jacket

    Storm Hits Jacket

← Previous 1