For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Abu Dhabi Film Festival
2013

  1. Ida

    Ida

  2. Vater und Sohn
    Best Script (Child Protection Award)

    Vater und Sohn

  3. Enemy

    Enemy

  4. Short Term 12 - Stille Helden
    Besondere Erwähnung: Child Protection Award

    Short Term 12 - Stille Helden

  5. A Touch of Sin
    Best Narrative Feature (Black Pearl Award)

    A Touch of Sin

  6. Night Moves

    Night Moves

  7. The Double
    Best Actor (New Horizons Competition)

    The Double

  8. Das andere Rom

    Das andere Rom

  9. Eifersucht

    Eifersucht

  10. Qissa. Der Geist ist ein einsamer Wanderer
    Best Actress (New Horizons Competition)

    Qissa. Der Geist ist ein einsamer Wanderer

  11. Genug gesagt
    Audience Choice Award

    Genug gesagt

  12. Who Is Dayani Cristal?
    Documentary Film Competition (Special Jury Award)

    Who Is Dayani Cristal?

  13. Salvo

    Salvo

  14. Mr. May und das Flüstern der Ewigkeit
    Black Pearl Award (New Horizons Competition)

    Mr. May und das Flüstern der Ewigkeit

  15. Aus dem Leben eines Schrottsammlers

    Aus dem Leben eines Schrottsammlers

  16. Belle

    Belle

  17. My Sweet Pepper Land
    Narrative Competition (Special Jury Award)

    My Sweet Pepper Land

  18. Der Junge Siyar
    Best Film from the Arab World (New Horizons Competition)

    Der Junge Siyar

  19. The Queen
    Child Protection Award

    The Queen

  20. Siddharth

    Siddharth

  21. For Those Who Can Tell No Tales

    For Those Who Can Tell No Tales

  22. Blind Dates
    New Horizons Competition (Special Jury award)

    Blind Dates

  23. My Name Is Hmmm...
    Besondere Erwähnung: Child Protection Award

    My Name Is Hmmm...

  24. The Kill Team

    The Kill Team

  25. Peace After Marriage

    Peace After Marriage

  26. The Reconstruction
    Best Actor (Narrative Competition)

    The Reconstruction

  27. Villa 69

    Villa 69

  28. Agri und der Berg
    Besondere Erwähnung: Child Protection Award

    Agri und der Berg

  29. My Stolen Revolution
    Ehren-Auszeichnung: Documentary Film Competition

    My Stolen Revolution

  30. Rags and Tatters

    Rags and Tatters

  31. Giraffada

    Giraffada

  32. InRealLife

    InRealLife

  33. Canopy
    New Horizons Competition (Special Jury Mention)

    Canopy

  34. The Rooftops
    Best Director from the Arab World (Narrative Competition)

    The Rooftops

  35. Bastardo

    Bastardo

  36. These Birds Walk