For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

TCM in October (2013)

by CGI Baby
All times are CST. Subject to change. Oct. 2- A Matter of Life and Death (5:30 AM), Contempt (11:45 AM) Oct. 3- Hard, Fast, and Beautiful (12:30 PM), On Dangerous Ground (3:30 PM), While the City Sleeps (5:00 PM) Oct. 4- Carnival of Souls (7:00 PM), Testament of Dr. Mabuse (10:15 PM) Oct. 6- In a Lonely Place (7:00 AM) Oct. 7- Les Maudits (1:00 AM), Pather Panchali (7:00 PM), Cairo Station (10:15 PM) Oct. 8- All That Heaven Allows (9:00 PM), Johnny Guitar (10:45 PM) Oct. 9- Los Olvidados (2:00 AM), And God Created Woman (3:30 AM), Murder by Death (8:30 PM) Oct. 10- This is Spinal Tap (12:00 AM), His Kind of Woman (8:45 PM) Oct. 11- Horror of… Read more

All times are CST. Subject to change.

Oct. 2- A Matter of Life and Death (5:30 AM), Contempt (11:45 AM)
Oct. 3- Hard, Fast, and Beautiful (12:30 PM), On Dangerous Ground (3:30 PM), While the City Sleeps (5:00 PM)
Oct. 4- Carnival of Souls (7:00 PM), Testament of Dr. Mabuse (10:15 PM)
Oct. 6- In a Lonely Place (7:00 AM)
Oct. 7- Les Maudits (1:00 AM), Pather Panchali (7:00 PM), Cairo Station (10:15 PM)
Oct. 8- All That Heaven Allows (9:00 PM), Johnny Guitar (10:45 PM)
Oct. 9- Los Olvidados (2:00 AM), And God Created Woman (3:30 AM), Murder by Death (8:30 PM)
Oct. 10- This is Spinal Tap (12:00 AM), His Kind of Woman (8:45 PM)
Oct. 11- Horror of Dracula (7:00 PM), Isle of the Dead (8:30 PM), Dead of Night (10:00 PM)
Oct. 14- The White Sister (6:45 AM), La Boheme (9:15 AM), The Scarlet Letter (11:00 AM), Nights of Cabiria (7:00 PM), Winter Light (10:15 PM)
Oct. 15- Accattone (8:45 PM)
Oct. 16- I Am Curious (Yellow) (2:00 AM), L’Eclisse (4:15 AM), Nightmare Alley (8:45 PM)
Oct. 17- Verboten! (6:15 AM), Beat the Devil (8:00 AM)
Oct. 18- The Seventh Victim (10:15 PM), Curse of the Demon (11:30 PM)
Oct. 19- I Walked with a Zombie (1:15 AM), The Leopard Man (2:30 AM)
Oct. 21- Kwaidan (1:00 AM), Boy (7:00 PM), Knife in the Water (9:00 PM)
Oct. 22- Daisies (12:15 AM), Andrei Rublev (1:45 AM), Ashes and Diamonds (5:15 AM), The House is Black (11:15 PM), I Am Cuba (11:45 PM)
Oct. 25- Mr. and Mrs. Smith (12:30 PM)
Oct. 26- Sisters (12:15 AM), Spider Baby (2:00 AM), Cat People (10:00 PM)
Oct. 28- The Phantom of the Opera (12:00 AM), The Graduate (7:00 PM), McCabe and Mrs. Miller (10:15 PM)
Oct. 29- The Last Picture Show (12:30 AM), Party Girl (3:15 PM)
Oct. 30- The Swimmer (9:00 PM)

Read less