For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Sundance Film Festival
2019

  1. The Souvenir
    Grand Jury Prize (World Cinema Dramatic Competition)

    The Souvenir

  2. Queen of Hearts
    Audience Award (World Cinema Dramatic Competition)

    Queen of Hearts

  3. Honeyland
  4. The Farewell

    The Farewell

  5. Divine Love

    Divine Love

  6. The Last Black Man in San Francisco

    The Last Black Man in San Francisco

  7. Monos
    Special Jury Award (World Cinema Dramatic Competition)

    Monos

  8. Give Me Liberty

    Give Me Liberty

  9. Honey Boy
    Special Jury Award (U.S. Dramatic Competition)

    Honey Boy

  10. Apollo 11
    Special Jury Award for Editing (U.S. Documentary Competition)

    Apollo 11

  11. The Edge of Democracy

    The Edge of Democracy

  12. Light From Light

    Light From Light

  13. Leaving Neverland

    Leaving Neverland

  14. American Factory
    Directing Award (U.S. Documentary Competition)

    American Factory

  15. One Child Nation
    Grand Jury Prize (U.S. Documentary Competition)

    One Child Nation

  16. The Report

    The Report

  17. Midnight Traveler
    Special Jury Award for No Borders (World Cinema Documentary Competition)

    Midnight Traveler

  18. Knock Down the House
    Audience Award (U.S. Documentary Competition)

    Knock Down the House

  19. We Are Little Zombies
    Special Jury Award for Originality (World Cinema Dramatic Competition)

    We Are Little Zombies

  20. The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind
    Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize

    The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind

  21. Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool

    Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool

  22. Hail Satan?

    Hail Satan?

  23. Greener Grass

    Greener Grass

  24. Acid Rain

    Acid Rain

  25. Velvet Buzzsaw

    Velvet Buzzsaw

  26. Paddleton

    Paddleton

  27. The Disappearance of My Mother

    The Disappearance of My Mother

  28. The Lodge

    The Lodge

  29. Midnight Family
    Special Jury Award for Cinematography (U.S. Documentary Competition)

    Midnight Family

  30. Cold Case Hammarskjöld
    Directing Award (World Cinema Documentary Competition)

    Cold Case Hammarskjöld

  31. The Great Hack

    The Great Hack

  32. Love, Antosha

    Love, Antosha

  33. Blinded by the Light

    Blinded by the Light

  34. Animals

    Animals

  35. Luce

    Luce

  36. Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men

    Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men

← Previous 1 3 4 5 6