For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Chicago International Film Festival
1996

  1. Hommage à noir
    Documentary Short (Certificate of Merit)

    Hommage à noir

  2. Other Voices, Other Rooms

    Other Voices, Other Rooms

  3. Ondas do Destino

    Ondas do Destino

  4. The Funeral

    The Funeral

  5. Genre
    Best Animated Student Film (Silver Plaque)

    Genre

  6. The Line King: The Al Hirschfeld Story
    Documentary Short (Certificate of Merit)

    The Line King: The Al Hirschfeld Story

  7. Lírios

    Lírios

  8. Prisoner of the Mountains

    Prisoner of the Mountains

  9. The Dress

    The Dress

  10. Fire
    Best Actress (Silver Hugo)

    Fire

  11. Ridicule
  12. Peter and the Wolf
  13. Mother Night

    Mother Night

  14. Jude
    Best Actor (Silver Hugo)

    Jude

  15. The Chicken from Outer Space
    Certificate of Merit

    The Chicken from Outer Space

  16. Twelfth Night
    Best Ensemble Acting (Silver Hugo)

    Twelfth Night

  17. johns

    johns

  18. Men, Women: A User's Manual

    Men, Women: A User's Manual

  19. Bitter Sugar

    Bitter Sugar

  20. Quest
    Best Student Animated Short (Gold Hugo)

    Quest

  21. In Full Gallop

    In Full Gallop

  22. Haiti. Untitled
    Best Documentary Short (Gold Plaque)

    Haiti. Untitled

  23. Ruth Orkin: Frames of Life
    Best Documentary Short (Silver Plaque)

    Ruth Orkin: Frames of Life

  24. Unhook the Stars

    Unhook the Stars

  25. Twilight of the Gods

    Twilight of the Gods

  26. Autumn Sun

    Autumn Sun

  27. Christo & Jeanne-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin 1971-1995

    Christo & Jeanne-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin 1971-1995

  28. The Saint Inspector
    Best Experimental Short Film (Silver Plaque)

    The Saint Inspector

  29. Calling the Ghosts

    Calling the Ghosts

  30. Helicopter String Quartet

    Helicopter String Quartet

  31. Warshots

    Warshots

  32. Elie Wiesel Goes Home

    Elie Wiesel Goes Home

  33. The Children
    Best Narrative Short Film (Silver Plaque)

    The Children

  34. Regular Guys

    Regular Guys

  35. The Twilight of the Golds

    The Twilight of the Golds

  36. Letgohand Vaska (A Tale from the Labour Camp)
    Audience Choice Award

    Letgohand Vaska (A Tale from the Labour Camp)

← Previous 1