For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Ann Arbor Film Festival
2018

  1. Ayesha
    Tom Berman Award for Most Promising Filmmaker

    Ayesha

  2. Mahogany Too

    Mahogany Too

  3. Towards the Experimental Control of Dreaming

    Towards the Experimental Control of Dreaming

  4. You Too

    You Too

  5. The Big House

    The Big House

  6. Rough Remote Rumble
    Leon Speakers Award for Best Sound Design

    Rough Remote Rumble

  7. SDtoHDuprezMaxV2_009.mp4

    SDtoHDuprezMaxV2_009.mp4

  8. Snake Bomb

    Snake Bomb

  9. Those Who Come, Will Hear
    Jury Award

    Those Who Come, Will Hear

  10. Lotte That Silhouette Girl

    Lotte That Silhouette Girl

  11. House

    House

  12. An Empty Threat
    Jury Award

    An Empty Threat

  13. Did You Wonder Who Fired the Gun?
    Michael Moore Award for Best Documentary Film

    Did You Wonder Who Fired the Gun?

  14. Almost Nothing: So Continues the Night

    Almost Nothing: So Continues the Night

  15. Watching the Detectives
    Ken Burns Award for Best of the Festival

    Watching the Detectives

  16. Silica
    Gil Omenn Art & Science Award

    Silica

  17. Keep that Dream Burning

    Keep that Dream Burning

  18. Foreign Quarters

    Foreign Quarters

  19. Tremor

    Tremor

  20. Shape of a Surface
    The Eileen Maitland Award

    Shape of a Surface

  21. Making Love Outside

    Making Love Outside

  22. Growing Girl
    Prix DeVarti for Funniest Film

    Growing Girl

  23. Framelines

    Framelines

  24. There for a While and Then Gone...

    There for a While and Then Gone...

  25. Dragons & Seraphim

    Dragons & Seraphim

  26. Chase

    Chase

  27. Corridory

    Corridory

  28. Cococo

    Cococo

  29. The String Game

    The String Game

  30. Perforation Jubilation

    Perforation Jubilation

  31. Lotus Lantern
    Chris Frayne Award for Best Animated Film

    Lotus Lantern

  32. Spank Shot

    Spank Shot

  33. To Be a Tree

    To Be a Tree

  34. Red Riding Hood Redux

    Red Riding Hood Redux

  35. The UnWoods

    The UnWoods

  36. Annihilation
    Chris Frayne Award for Best Animated Film

    Annihilation

← Previous 1 3