Voor een betere MUBI ervaring, update jouw browser.

Sundance Film Festival
2020

  1. The Night House

    The Night House

  2. Farewell Amor
    Producers Award for Narrative Features

    Farewell Amor

  3. The Painter and the Thief
    World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Creative Storytelling

    The Painter and the Thief

  4. The Father

    The Father

  5. Welcome to Chechnya
    U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing

    Welcome to Chechnya

  6. Minari
  7. Black Bear

    Black Bear

  8. Promising Young Woman

    Promising Young Woman

  9. Never Rarely Sometimes Always
    U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award: Neo-Realism

    Never Rarely Sometimes Always

  10. Kajillionaire

    Kajillionaire

  11. Exil

    Exil

  12. Epicentro
    World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary

    Epicentro

  13. Palm Springs

    Palm Springs

  14. Shirley
    U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award: Auteur Filmmaking

    Shirley

  15. Possessor

    Possessor

  16. Disclosure: Trans Lives on Screen

    Disclosure: Trans Lives on Screen

  17. Dick Johnson Is Dead
    U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Innovation in Non-fiction Storytelling

    Dick Johnson Is Dead

  18. The Mole Agent

    The Mole Agent

  19. His House

    His House

  20. Time
    Directing Award: U.S. Documentary

    Time

  21. The Social Dilemma

    The Social Dilemma

  22. Crip Camp
    Audience Award: U.S. Documentary

    Crip Camp

  23. Spaceship Earth

    Spaceship Earth

  24. Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets

    Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets

  25. Acasa, My Home
    World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography

    Acasa, My Home

  26. Zola

    Zola

  27. The Nest

    The Nest

  28. Cuties
    Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic

    Cuties

  29. The 40-Year-Old Version
    Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic

    The 40-Year-Old Version

  30. Feels Good Man
    U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Emerging Filmmaker

    Feels Good Man

  31. Relic

    Relic

  32. Taylor Swift: Miss Americana

    Taylor Swift: Miss Americana

  33. Boys State
    U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary

    Boys State

  34. The Earth Is Blue as an Orange
    Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary

    The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

  35. Identifying Features
  36. The Reason I Jump
    Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary

    The Reason I Jump