Per una migliore esperienza su MUBI, aggiorna il tuo browser.

Valladolid International Film Festival
2019

  1. Echo
    Ribera de Duero Best Director Award

    Echo

  2. Honeyland
    Green Spike

    Honeyland

  3. Talking About Trees

    Talking About Trees

  4. And Then We Danced

    And Then We Danced

  5. Waiting for the Carnival

    Waiting for the Carnival

  6. Stay Awake, Be Ready
    Meeting Point Best Foreign Short

    Stay Awake, Be Ready

  7. The Tree House

    The Tree House

  8. The Farewell - Una bugia buona
    Youth Jury Award

    The Farewell - Una bugia buona

  9. La vita invisibile di Eurídice Gusmão

    La vita invisibile di Eurídice Gusmão

  10. Arab Blues

    Arab Blues

  11. La belle indifference

    La belle indifference

  12. L'età giovane
  13. Fire Will Come

    Fire Will Come

  14. Collective
    Time of History Second Prize

    Collective

  15. A Tale of Three Sisters

    A Tale of Three Sisters

  16. Transnistra

    Transnistra

  17. Non conosci Papicha
  18. End of the Century

    End of the Century

  19. Heimat Is a Space in Time

    Heimat Is a Space in Time

  20. The August Virgin

    The August Virgin

  21. The Cave
    Time of History First Prize

    The Cave

  22. Oray

    Oray

  23. Flesh
    EFA Short Film Nominee Prize 36-hours-2019-nestor-mazzini

    Flesh

  24. Lara

    Lara

  25. The Physics of Sorrow
    Golden Spike Short

    The Physics of Sorrow

  26. The Weasel's Tale

    The Weasel's Tale

  27. Pavarotti

    Pavarotti

  28. Adam

    Adam

  29. Last Night I Saw You Smiling

    Last Night I Saw You Smiling

  30. The Elder One

    The Elder One

  31. A Thief's Daughter
    Dunia Ayaso Prize

    A Thief's Daughter

  32. A Son
    Meeting Point Audience Award

    A Son

  33. The Van

    The Van

  34. The Unknown Saint
    Meeting Point Young Jury Award

    The Unknown Saint

  35. Watermelon Juice

    Watermelon Juice

  36. When Tomatoes Met Wagner

    When Tomatoes Met Wagner