Best Motion Picture - Drama
Winner:
Nominees:
Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
Winner:
Nominees:
Best Director - Motion Picture
Winner:
Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
Nominees:
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O. Russell, American Hustle
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Winner:
Nominees:
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical
Winner:
Amy Adams, American Hustle
Nominees:
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
Best Performance by an Actor - Drama
Winner:
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Nominees:
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical
Winner:
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
Nominees:
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Joaquin Phoenix, Her
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama
Winner:
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Nominees:
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama
Winner:
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
Nominees:
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Brühl, Rush
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
Winner:
Her, Spike Jonze
Nominees:
12 Years a Slave, John Ridley
American Hustle, Eric Singer, David O. Russell
Nebraska, Bob Nelson
Philomena, Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
Best Foreign Language Film
Winner:
Nominees:
Best Animated Film
Winner:
Nominees:
Best Original Song - Motion Picture
Winner:
“Ordinary Love,” Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Nominees:
“Atlas,” Catching Fire
“Let It Go,” Frozen
“Please, Mr. Kennedy,” Inside Llewyn Davis
“Sweeter Than Fiction,” One Chance
Best Original Score - Motion Picture
Winner:
All is Lost
Nominees:
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
12 Years a Slave
Gravity
Best Television Series - Drama
Winner:
Breaking Bad
Nominees:
Downton Abbey
The Good Wife
House of Cards
Masters of Sex
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Winner:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Nominees:
The Big Bang Theory
Girls
Modern Family
Parks and Recreation
Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner:
Behind the Candelabra
Nominees:
American Horror Story: Coven
Dancing on the Edge
Top of the Lake
The White Queen
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Winner:
Robin Wright, House of Cards.
Nominees:
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Taylor Schilling, Orange is the New Black
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Winner:
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation
Nominees:
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
Winner:
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
Nominees:
Liev Schreiber,Ray Donovan
Michael Sheen,Masters of Sex
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Winner:
Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Nominees:
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner:
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan
Nominees:
Josh Charles, The Good Wife
Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Corey Stoll, House of Cards
Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner:
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake
Nominees:
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor
Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner:
Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge
Nominees:
Janet McTeer, The White Queen
Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
Monica Potter, Parenthood
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner:
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra
Nominees:
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge
Idris Elba, Luther
Al Pacino, Phil Spector